Dermasolve Psoriasis Complete Body & Scalp Kit
Dermasolve Psoriasis Complete Body & Scalp Kit
Dermasolve Psoriasis Complete Body & Scalp Kit
Dermasolve Psoriasis Complete Body & Scalp Kit
Dermasolve Psoriasis Complete Body & Scalp Kit
Dermasolve Psoriasis Complete Body & Scalp Kit
Dermasolve Psoriasis Complete Body & Scalp Kit
Dermasolve Psoriasis Complete Body & Scalp Kit is the ultimate solution for complete body coverage of Psoriasis symptoms
Dermasolve Psoriasis Complete Body & Scalp Kit
Lambar abu: 1449156

Dermasolve Psoriasis Complete Body & Scalp Kit

Lambar abu: 1449156

XOF 61055

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Ƙasar Amurika US

0 ratings Rubuta bita
A Stock
Ƙasar Amurika US An shigo da shi daga kantin USA
Yi Oda yanzu, a samu nan da Laraba, Oktoba 07
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Dermasolve Psoriasis Complete Body & Scalp Kit is the ultimate solution for complete body coverage of Psoriasis symptoms
Garanti na U-care:
Babu
Zaɓi tsari
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of Ƙasar Amurika US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Saya yanzu.

What Stands Out

Complete Care
This kit provides comprehensive treatment for both body and scalp psoriasis, ensuring effective relief across all affected areas, making it a convenient choice for thorough care.
Natural Ingredients
Formulated with natural and soothing ingredients, the kit minimizes irritation while promoting skin health, appealing to users seeking gentle yet effective solutions for their psoriasis.
Clinically Proven
Dermasolve's formulations are backed by clinical studies, assuring users of their efficacy in managing symptoms, distinguishing them from less verified competitors in the psoriasis treatment market.

Bayanin samfur

Get the best deals on Dermasolve Psoriasis Complete Body & Scalp Kit at Ubuy Niger. Shop now for a complete solution to soothe and treat psoriasis on your body and scalp.
Product Dimensions 9 x 6 x 3 inches (22.9 x 15.2 x 7.6 cm); 2 pounds (910 grams)
Date First Available April 14, 2016
Manufacturer Dermasolve
Item FormCream
Product BenefitsComplete kit for scalp psoriasis
Special Ingredientssalicylic acid, aloe barbadensis leaf juice, glycerin, sweet almond oil
Target Use Body PartWhole Body
Active IngredientsSalicylic Acid, salicylic_acid
Container TypeBottle
Brand NameDermasolve
Set NamePsoriasis Complete Body & Scalp Kit
Unit Count3 Count
UPC791612500148
Number of Items3
Manufacturer Part NumberDERM0111
Item Weight2 pounds (910 grams)
Size1 Count (Pack of 3)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Chronic Psoriasis Sufferers

    Individuals experiencing severe and persistent psoriasis symptoms may benefit from the targeted treatment offered in this kit.

  • Sensitive Scalp Users

    People with scalp psoriasis will find this kit's soothing formulation helpful for managing irritation and promoting healing.

  • Natural Ingredient Seekers

    Users preferring products with natural ingredients and fewer chemicals will appreciate this kit's focus on gentle formulations.

Not Suitable For
  • Mild Psoriasis Cases

    Individuals with mild symptoms may find the kit's treatments too intensive or unnecessary for their condition.

KWATANCEN ABUN

Kuna da wata tambaya? Yi taɗi da mu

Tambayoyi & Amsoshi Abokin Ciniki

  • Tambaya: What is included in the Dermasolve Psoriasis Complete Body & Scalp Kit?

    Amsa: The Dermasolve Psoriasis Complete Body & Scalp Kit includes a specially formulated body wash, scalp treatment, and body cream. Each product is designed to target psoriasis symptoms effectively. The body wash cleanses while soothing irritated skin, the scalp treatment helps to relieve flakiness and itch, and the body cream deeply moisturizes to restore skin hydration. This comprehensive kit ensures you have the essential tools to manage psoriasis in multiple areas.
  • Tambaya: How does the Dermasolve Psoriasis Complete Body & Scalp Kit work?

    Amsa: The Dermasolve kit works by utilizing a blend of powerful yet gentle ingredients to combat psoriasis symptoms. The body wash helps to cleanse the skin without causing irritation, while the scalp treatment delivers targeted relief to reduce flaking and itchiness. The body cream locks in moisture and helps repair the skin barrier. Users often find that consistent application leads to noticeable improvements in both skin texture and comfort.
  • Tambaya: Is the Dermasolve Psoriasis Complete Body & Scalp Kit suitable for sensitive skin?

    Amsa: Yes, the Dermasolve Psoriasis Complete Body & Scalp Kit is designed to be gentle and is suitable for most skin types, including sensitive skin. The formulation excludes harsh chemicals, making it a great choice for those who experience redness or irritation from standard psoriasis treatments. Users with sensitive skin often report that they can use the kit safely without experiencing discomfort, thus helping to manage symptoms effectively.
  • Tambaya: Can the Dermasolve Psoriasis Complete Body & Scalp Kit be used on children?

    Amsa: The Dermasolve Psoriasis Complete Body & Scalp Kit is generally considered safe for use on older children experiencing psoriasis symptoms; however, it is always best to consult a pediatrician before starting any new treatment. Parents often find success in using this kit for their children due to its non-irritating formula, allowing for effective management of psoriasis with minimized discomfort.
  • Tambaya: How often should I use the Dermasolve Psoriasis Complete Body & Scalp Kit?

    Amsa: For optimal results, it is recommended to use the Dermasolve Psoriasis Complete Body & Scalp Kit daily. Begin with the body wash during your regular bathing routine, followed by the scalp treatment as needed, and finish with the body cream to lock in moisture. This regimen helps to maintain skin hydration and manage psoriasis flare-ups efficiently. Users typically find that consistency in their application enhances overall skin health.
  • Tambaya: Can I use the Dermasolve Psoriasis Complete Body & Scalp Kit with other psoriasis treatments?

    Amsa: Yes, the Dermasolve Psoriasis Complete Body & Scalp Kit can often be used alongside other psoriasis treatments, such as topical medications or systemic therapies. However, it is advisable to consult your healthcare provider to ensure compatibility with any existing treatment plan. Many users report that integrating this kit helps to improve the efficacy of their overall treatment by providing complementary hydration and relief.
  • Tambaya: What results can I expect from the Dermasolve Psoriasis Complete Body & Scalp Kit?

    Amsa: Users of the Dermasolve Psoriasis Complete Body & Scalp Kit often report a reduction in psoriasis symptoms such as redness, flakiness, and itching within a few weeks of consistent use. Improvements in overall skin hydration and texture are also commonly noted. While individual results may vary, many find that regular use leads to a healthier appearance and enhanced comfort, allowing them to enjoy day-to-day activities with less irritation.
  • Tambaya: What skin conditions can the Dermasolve Psoriasis Complete Body & Scalp Kit help with?

    Amsa: While primarily formulated for psoriasis, the Dermasolve Psoriasis Complete Body & Scalp Kit can also be beneficial for other skin conditions that involve dryness and irritation, such as eczema or dermatitis. Patients with these conditions often find that the moisturizing properties of the kit's products help soothe their skin and alleviate discomfort, thus providing multifunctional relief and care.
  • Tambaya: Are there any side effects associated with the Dermasolve Psoriasis Complete Body & Scalp Kit?

    Amsa: The Dermasolve Psoriasis Complete Body & Scalp Kit is formulated to be gentle and is typically well-tolerated. Some users may experience mild irritation or an allergic reaction to certain ingredients, so it is wise to perform a patch test before full application. Most find the formula calming and effective, making it suitable for daily use without significant side effects, contributing to overall skin health.
  • Tambaya: Where can I buy Dermasolve Psoriasis Complete Body & Scalp Kit in Niger?

    Amsa: You can purchase the Dermasolve Psoriasis Complete Body & Scalp Kit from Ubuy. Ubuy offers a reliable platform for ordering various products, ensuring ease of access to the kit, and provides a straightforward purchasing experience for consumers in Niger.

Nutritionist's Take

The Dermasolve Psoriasis Complete Body & Scalp Kit is designed specifically for individuals dealing with psoriasis and similar skin conditions. Nutritionists appreciate its focus on addressing inflammation, which is essential for overall skin health. The kit contains natural ingredients such as salicylic acid and aloe vera, known for their soothing and exfoliating properties. However, some may be concerned about the presence of any potential allergens or synthetic additives, which can vary by formulation. While this product may provide relief for psoriasis symptoms, it is not a substitute for a balanced diet rich in anti-inflammatory foods, such as fruits, vegetables, and omega-3 fatty acids. The kit could enhance overall health when combined with appropriate dietary choices, but it is crucial for users to consult with healthcare professionals to ensure it meets their specific needs and conditions.

Dermasolve Eczema, Psoriasis & Rosacea Care Editorial Review

The Dermasolve Psoriasis Complete Body & Scalp Kit is a product that receives mixed reviews from customers. Some customers love this product and find that it helps with itching and smells better than most other products. However, others have found that it does little to impact psoriasis and does not effectively treat scalp psoriasis. Additionally, some customers find the product to be expensive and that it does not effectively treat dandruff.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

18 Ƙimar da abokan ciniki suka bayar
  • 5 Tauraruwa
    48%
  • 4 Tauraruwa
    15%
  • 3 Tauraruwa
    8%
  • 2 Tauraruwa
    7%
  • 1 Tauraruwa
    22%

Yi bitar akan wannan Samfurin

Faɗan wa sauran Abokan ciniki ra'ayin ka

Ribobi

  • Helps with itching
  • Better smell compared to other products

Fursunoni

  • Does little to impact psoriasis

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reviews
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Biyan Kuɗi Amintaccen Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Sanarwa mai amfani

  • Iyakoki: Don Abubuwan da aka yi sufurin su daga ƙasashen waje, a lura da cewa garanti ɗin mai ƙira ba lallai ya yi aiki ba; wajan neman taimakon mai ƙira ba lallai ya samu ba; kuma Littafin Sanin yanda abu yake aiki, hanyoyin tsaro da umarni ba lallai ya kasance a yaren ƙasar mai siya ba; Samfurin kaya (da sauran kayan haɗi) ba lallai ne an ƙera su a bisa tsarin ƙasar da za a kaya kayan ba, da ƙayyadaddun bayanai, ko dokar yin alama ko laƙabi; kuma ba lallai bane samfuran kayan su dace da ma'aunin wutar lantarki na voltage ɗin kasar da sauran dokokin ƙasa na wutar lantarki (wanda za'a buƙaci amfani da na'urar adafta ko na'urar canza launi idan ya dace). Mai karɓar kaya shi/ita ke da alhakin tabbatar da cewa samfurin da aka siya za'a iya shigo da shi ƙasar da za'a kai a bisa dokar ƙasar. A yayin yin oda daga Ubuy ko masu alaƙa da su, mai karɓar oda ne mai shigo da kaya, kuma dole ya/ta tabbarar da cewa ya/ta bi duka dokokin ƙasar da za'a kai kayan.
  • Ba dukkan abubuwan da aka saka a kan Ubuy bane na sayar wa, don Ubuy wajen bincike ne na duk duniya. Duk wani Samfurin abu yana da dokokin shige da fice na ƙasashe da kuma dokokin siye da sayar wa.